">
لیست قیمت در تلگرام

Suppliers

  • فروشگاه اینترنتی 360online.ir

Viewed products

New products

Online only

FC single mode fiber optic connectors

New product

FC fiber products and FC fiber optic connectors are widely used on the equipment and cable assemblies, especially on the test equipment interface

 

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

FC Connectors 

FC fiber products and FC fiber optic connectors are widely used on the equipment and cable assemblies, especially on the test equipment interface. FC is designed with cylindrical metal coupling nut with keyed sleeves, it is used in long haul and local network connections. FC fiber optic connector use 2.5mm ceramic ferrule and the FC ferrule are with pull-proof mechanism for durability.

 

Generally we use FC fiber optic connector the housing made by metal. Totally there are three types FC fiber connectors: single mode FC UPC FC fiber connector, single mode FC APC fiber connector and multimode FC UPC fiber connectors. UPC type connector boot usually is black color, APC boot is green color.

 

We supply the FC fiber connectors which are compatible with IEC 61 754-143 standards, these products are good compatibility to use in telecommunications, CATV, LAN, WAN, medical and on test and measurement fiber optic devices.

FC/UPC Type connectors

 

FC/APC Type Connectors

FC Connectors

Single Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.20 dB

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC)

 

≥55 dB (UPC)

≥65 dB (APC)

Durability

<0.20 dB Typical Change, 1000 mating

Operating Temperature

-40 to +80 °C

Ferrule Hole Soize

125.0+1/-0µm, Concentricity:1.0µ

125µm, Concentricity:≤3µm

125.5+1/-0µm, Concentricity:≤1.0µ

144µm, Concentricity:3.0µ

126.0+1/-0µm, Concentricity:≤1.0µ

 

Reviews

Write a review

FC single mode fiber optic connectors

FC single mode fiber optic connectors

FC fiber products and FC fiber optic connectors are widely used on the equipment and cable assemblies, especially on the test equipment interface

 

8 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|
HTML tutorial